Archive

hermes_IMAGES_707x529_2 (0-01-21-03)

Hermès – Carré

  |  

Director: Mitamura
D.O.P: Vincent Warin
Editor: Jean-Philippe Mure
Flame Artists: Mathieu Caulet, Damien Peiro, Léo Verdier
Grading: Sylvain Canaux
Post-producer: Daniel Rota

Read More
lacey_ok_IMAGES_707x529 (0-02-55-01)

Hyères Festival

  |  

Production: Psycho
Director: Lacey
Choreography and performance: Wang Ramirez
Music: Aron Ottignon
Music supervision : Schmooze
Production Design: Jean-Michel Bertin
D.O.P: Benoit Delhomme
Editor: Kate Owen
Flame Artists: Mathieu Caulet, François Gilguy, Sarah Quilbé, Léo Verdier
Grading: Sylvain Canaux
Post-producer: Jean-Marc Raygade

Read More
j12_IMAGES_707x529 (0-01-04-21)

Chanel – J12 Black

  |  

Production: Psycho
Director: Jacob Sutton
D.O.P: Benoit Delhomme
Editor: Ruth Hegarty
Lead Flame Artist: Mathieu Caulet
Flame Artists: Julien Aucouturier, François Gilguy, Léo Verdier
Grading: Sylvain Canaux
Post-producer: Jean-Marc Raygade

Read More
capecod_images_707x529-0-01-12-19

Hermès – Capecod

  |  

Agency: Publicis Et Nous
Production: Psycho
Director: I Could Never Be A Dancer
D.O.P: Elodie Tahtane
Editor: Jean-Philippe Mure
Flame Artist: Julien Aucouturier
After Effect Animation: Vincent Chazal
Colorist: Sylvain Canaux
Post-producer: Daniel Rota

Read More
dress2_images_707x529-0-01-53-00

The Dress

  |  

Production: Premiere-Heure / U-Turn / St-Louis
Director: Barnaby Roper
Concept: Barnaby Roper & Iris Van Herpen
Starring: Gwendoline Christie
Music: Salvador Breed & Stijn van Beek
Executive producer: Elisabeth Fabri
Director of Photography: Baptiste Chesnais
Editor: Matt Nee
VFX supervisor: Sylvery Bolotte
Compositing supervisor: Gaston Marcotti
VFX AD: Vincent Chazal
Concept artists: Boris Coyère, Christobal de Oliveiras
CG artists: Vincent Malizia, Yves Bosson, Thierry-Quentin Chiche
FX artists: Thomas Lefèvre, Jean Lamoureux, Malik Nahassia
Compositing artists: Fabrice Fernandez, Jeanne Loyer, Léo Verdier, Mathieu Caulet, François Gilguy, Sofi Vaillant, Pénélope Vandecave
Compositing assistant: Alexia Ascione
VFX editor: Goulven Jouret
Grading: Sylvain Canaux
Post-producer: Jean-Marc Raygade
Coordinator of post-production: Rachel Hue
Engineering services: Pierre Masseran, Arthur Georget

Read More
lacoste_707x529 (0-00-02-20)

Lacoste – Support with Style – JO Rio 2016

  |  

Agency: BETC
Production: Psycho – PH

Director: I Could Never Be A Dancer
D.O.P: Sophian Belgarbi
Editor: Nicolas Larrouquere
3D Supervisor: Yves Bosson
3D Artist: Jonathan Chaillot
Lead Flame Artist: Mathieu Caulet
Flame Artist: Julien Aucouturier
Colorist: Sylvain Canaux
Post-producer: Daniel Rota
Music: The Shoes

Read More
Gemo_IMAGES_707x529 (0-00-59-00)

Gemo – Hacienda

  |  

Agency: Vive La Pub
Production: CAN – PH
Director: Vincent Vesco
D.O.P: Vincent Gallot
Flame Artist: Julien Aucouturier
Colorist: Sylvain Canaux
Post-producer: Daniel Rota

Read More