Archive

Ferrero Rocher

  |  

Agence: Providence
Production: CAN – PH
Director: Jeremy Charbit
D.O.P: Tim Maurice Jones
Editor: Mario Battistel
Lead Flame Artist: Léo Verdier
After Effects: Sébastien Fillinger
VFX Supervisor: Yves Bosson
3d Artists: Yves Bosson, Mehdi Rami
Post-producer: Daniel Rota

Read More

Babybel – Supersnack

  |  

Agency: Y&R Paris
Production: Excuse My French – PH
Director: Simon Willows
D.O.P: Jon Gaute Espevold
Editor: Mark Aarons
Flame Supervisor: Mathieu Caulet
Flame Artists: François Gilguy, Léo Verdier
3D Supervisor: Yves Bosson
3D Artists: Jonathan Chaillot, Max Pasquiou
3D Animators: Thomas Arnoud,
Marianne Cruchant, Marion Guichenuy
Grading: Sylvain Canaux
Post-producer: Jean-Marc Raygade

Read More

St-Michel – Doonuts

  |  

Agency: St John’s
Production: CAN – PH
Director: David Lodge
D.O.P: Carl Nilsson
Editor: Sophie Reine
Flame Artist: François Gilguy
VFX Supervisor: Yves Bosson
3D Artists: Jonathan Chaillot, Pablo Dartigues
Grading: Sylvain Canaux
Post-producer: Jean-Marc Raygade

Read More

Heroic Sport

  |  

Agency: JWT Paris
Production: Hexagone
Director: Allen & Smithee
D.O.P: David Cailley
Editor: Jean-Philippe Mure
Flame Artists: Mathieu Caulet, Léo Verdier
Grading: Sylvain Canaux
Post-producer: Daniel Rota

Read More

Volvic – Juiced

  |  

Agency : Young & Rubicam
Production : Excuse My French
Director : Bastian Glaessner
D.O.P: Justin Brown
Editor : Thierry Hoss
VFX Supervisor : Silvery Bolotte
Lead 3D Artist: Silvery Bolotte
Compositing : Pénélope Vandecave, Sarah Quilbé, Jonathan Chaillot
CG Artist : Thomas Lefevre
Colorist: Sylvain Canaux
Post-producer : Jean-Marc Raygade

Read More

Carte Noire

  |  

Agence: BETC
Production: Psycho
Director: Sean Ellis
D.O.P: Tim Maurice Jones
Editor: Stéphane Pereira
Flame Artist: James Senade, Benjamin Laborde Damien Peiro, Bénédicte Hostache
3D Artist: Geoffrey Pons, Lorenzo Veracini Peanuts Company
Colorist: Pascal Bousquet
Post-producer: Bastien Harispe

Read More

Chivas

  |  

Agency: TBWA Paris
Production: Squaw
Director: Eugenio Recuenco
Editor: Mario Battistel
Flame Artist: James Senade
CG Artist: Silvery Bolotte, Ludovic Fouché, Bruno Lardé, William Ratajczak
2D Artist: Damien Peiro, Barthélémy Robino
Post‐producer: Jean-Marc Raygade

Read More